About the ACDA

PO BOX 209, STEPHENVILLE, TX 76401 / 1-844-588-2322

The purpose of the American Dexter Cattle Association is to encourage the breeding of high-quality Dexter cattle, to maintain an online herd book of ADCA breeders and registered animals. The association is voluntarily led by 10 elected Board of Directors and 7 Officers with much of the work of the association being accomplished by official ADCA committees, task forces, and work groups..


ADCA Regions

and their Regional Directors


Have a Dexter Question?
Like to know more about the Dexter breed in your state or area?
The ADCA has elected regional directors in every state, who can help answer all of your questions regarding the ADCA or the Dexter breed in your area.


ADCA

Region 1



Missouri, Arkansas, Illinois
Term ends December 31, 2021

Skip Tinney
618-521-0500
Skip@RedDexters.com

Email Me

ADCA

Region 2



Oregon, Washington, Idaho, Montana, Alaska, British Columbia, Alberta
Term ends December 31, 2021

Stefani Millman
Phone: 253-639-2727
Email: adcaregion2@gmail.com

Email Me

ADCA

Region 4



Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Nevada, New Mexico, Utah, Wyoming
Term ends December 31, 2021

Becky Eterno
720-378-6483
beterno@risebroadband.net

Email Me

ADCA

Region 6



Kansas, Oklahoma, Nebraska
Term ends December 31, 2022

Kimberly Jepsen
918-944-8816

adcaregion6@yahoo.com

Email Me

ADCA

Region 7



Texas, Lousiana
Term ends December 31, 2022

Jennifer Hunt
214-449-4310
DynastyDexters@gmail.com

Email Me

ADCA

Region 8



Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee
Term ends December 31, 2022

Danny Collins
931-309-5619
dannycollins1@live.com

Email Me

ADCA

Region 9



Virginia, West Virginia, Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland, Pennsylvania, Kentucky

Term ends December 31, 2023

Scott Wilson

540-937-4203

Sbw50@hotmail.com

Email Me

ADCA

Region 10



Michigan, Ohio, Indiana

Term ends December 31, 2023

Santiago Lizarraga

330-465-7888

nmfdexters@gmail.com

Email Me


ADCA

Region 11



New York, New Hampshire, New Jersey, Maine, Vermont, Connecticut, Rhode Island, Massachusetts
Term ends December 31, 2023

Director Needed


ADCA

Region 12



Iowa, Minnesota, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin
Term ends December 31, 2023

Kevin McAnnany
715-607-0685
adca_reg12@icloud.com

Email Me


ADCA

Youth Director



All youth in the nation
Term ends June 31, 2023

Elissa Emmons
713-826-7810
aggieelissa@yahoo.com

Email Me
 
 

ADCA

Officers


ADCA

President



Jeff Chambers
402-416-9129
JMC@SilverMapleDexters.com

Email Me

ADCA

Vice President



Laaci Louderback
360-967-2229
Email Me

IMMEDIATE

Past President



Jim Woehl

605-745-4755
woehlsx4@gwtc.net

Email Me


ADCA

Secretary



Carole Nirosky

216-403-7298
adcasecretary@gmail.com

Email Me

ADCA

REGISTRAR



Jill Delaney

adcaregistrar@gmail.com

Email Me


ADCA

Treasurer



Roberta Wieringa

Phone: 269-615-1729
wieringadexterfarm@yahoo.com

Email Me


ADCA

WEB DEVELOPER



Ray E. Delaney

-

Email Me




ADCA

Committees


Pedigree & Genetics
Committee



Brody Johnson Chair
Scott Wilson Co-Chair
Jeff Chambers
Sandi Thomas
Danny Collins
Kelvin Tomlinson
Josh Mink


Website & Technology
Committee



Kimberly Jepsen Chair
Danny Collins Co-Chair
Ray Delaney
Jill Delaney
Zackary Graybeal
Adam Mills
Kathy Murphy


Registration Data & Software
Workgroup



Jeff Chambers
Pat Mitchell
Susan Smythe
David Morgan
Jill Delaney
Carole Nirosky


Talisman Award
Committee



Chair: Jeff Chambers
(2021)  Pat & Linda Mitchell
(2020)
Norman & Mary Hoover
(2019) Vicki Jones
(2018) Jim & Peggy Woehl
(2017) Debra Hawkins
(2016) Rick Seydel
(2015) Jim Smith
Honorary: Belle Hays


Odom Award
Committee



Laaci Louderback Chair
Kathy Chaney Co-Chair
Don Giles
Brody Johnson


Show
Committee



Dave Cluff Chair
TBD Co-chair
Rick Harvey
Ryan Parker
Kathy Chaney
Dawn Rudolf
Becky Swisher

Education
Committee



Laaci Louderback Chair
Kevin McAnnany Co-chair
Danny Collins
Janice McKim
Carrie Shepperson


Expo
Committee



Santiago Chair
Becky Eterno Co-Chair
Hospitality Jennifer Wolf
Check-in-table Josh Mink - Facilities & Volunteers
Ray Delaney - Website Expo Store
TBD Barn Supervisor, Animal Check-in
Laaci Louderback Education
TBD Ribbons & Awards
Dave Cluff Show
TBD Marketing/Advertising
TBD Photography Kevin McAnnany
Technology (videographer/zoom)
Elissa Emmons Youth

By-Laws & Standard Operating Procedures
Committee



Jeff Chambers Chair
Scott Wilson Co-Chair
Pat Mitchell


Nominations & Elections
Committee



Laaci Louderback Chair
Carole Nirosky Co-chair
Skip Tinney

Marketing & Advertising
Committee



TBD Chair
Kevin McAnnany Co-Chair
Kimberly Jepsen
Skip Tinney
Sean Silverman
Jennifer Hunt
Audrey Dawson

Youth
Committee



Elissa Emmons Chair
Laaci Louderback Co-Chair
Emily Boeve
Becky Eterno


Ethics
Committee



Jeff Chambers
Becky Swisher
Ryan Parker
Juli Holland
Danny Collins
Terry Sprague
Jim Woehl
Scott Wilson

Social Media

Committee



Kevin MacAnanny Chair
Carole Nirosky Co-Chair

-
-



-


Bulletin

Committee



Kevin MacAnanny: Editor
Kimbely Jepsen: Associate Editor
Barbara McAnnany: Copy Editor